List of Drift & Clearbit Attributes

Updated 3 weeks ago by Jackie Bai

This is a list of standard attributes (aka personalization tokens) that come with the Company and Enterprise Plan accounts, not including the additional Clearbit add-on.

Commonly Used Drift Attributes

CQL Score

CQL Source

Email Address

Last Contacted

Last Time Active

Lead Stage

Name

Original Entrance Page URL

Start Date

User ID

Commonly Used Clearbit Attributes

Industry

Industry Group

Sector

Crunchbase Handle

Company Description

Domain

Domain Aliases

City

Country



Additional User Attributes

_calculated_version

Calculated Version

_end_user_version

End User Version

alias

Aliases of company name

avatar_url

URL of company avatar

bio

Bio of company

city

City company is located in

country

Country company is located in

display_location

Display location

display_name

Name pulled from email address

employment_name

Name of site visitor's employer

employment_role

Role of site visitor in company (e.g. marketing)

employment_seniority

Seniority of site visitor in company (e.g. executive)

employment_title

Title of site visitor in company

first_name

First name of site visitor

last_name

Last name of site visitor

latitude

Latitude

linkedin_handle

LinkedIn handle of site visitor

longitude

Longitude

original_campaign

Original UTM campaign

original_content

Original UTM content
original_conversation_started_page_titleTitle of page site visitor originally started a conversation on
original_conversation_started_page_URLURL of page site visitor originally started a conversation on

original_entrance_page_title

Title of page site visitor originally entered on

original_medium

How the site visitor initially entered site (e.g. banner, direct traffic)

original_referer_url

URL of where external lead comes from originally

original_source

Original UTM source (e.g. Google, Twitter, etc.)

original_term

Original UTM term

phone

Phone number

postal_code

Postal code

recent_campaign

Most recent UTM campaign

recent_content

Most recent UTM content
recent_conversation_started_page_titleTitle of page site visitor most recently started a conversation on
recent_conversation_started_page_URLURL of page site visitor most recently started a conversation on

recent_entrance_page_title

Title of page site visitor most recently entered on

recent_entrance_page_url

URL of page site visitor most recently entered on

recent_medium

How the site visitor most recently entered site (e.g. banner, direct traffic)

recent_referer_url

URL of where external leads came from most recently

recent_source

Most recent UTM source

recent_term

Most recent UTM term

site

Personal website of site visitor

state

State

timezone

Timezone

twitter_followers

Number of Twitter followers

twitter_handle

Twitter handle


Additional Clearbit Attributes



name

Name of company

legalName

Legal name of company

site.phoneNumbers

List of phone numbers that appear on the company's website

site.emailAddresses

List of email addresses that appear on the company's website

category.subIndustry

Most specific tier of the company's industry classification

tags

List of company vertical descriptors. Typically more granular than industry classification

foundedYear

Year company was founded

location

Address of company headquarters

timeZone

IANA time zone of company headquarters

geo.streetNumber

Street number of company headquarters

geo.streetName

Street name of company headquarters

geo.postalCode

Postal/zip code of company headquarters

geo.state

State of company headquarters

geo.stateCode

Two character state code of company headquarters

geo.countryCode

Two character country code of company headquarters

logo

URL of company's logo

facebook.handle

Facebook handle of company

linkedin.handle

LinkedIn handle of company

twitter.handle

Twitter handle of company

twitter.id

ID of company's twitter account

twitter.bio

Bio of company's twitter account

twitter.followers

Count of company's Twitter followers

twitter.following

Count of Twitter users company is following

twitter.location

Company location as listed on Twitter

twitter.site

Company website as listed on Twitter

twitter.avatar

URL of company's Twitter avatar

type

The company's type (education, government, nonprofit, private, public, or personal)

ticker

Stock ticker of company (public companies only)

phone

Headquarters phone number for company

metrics.alexaUsRank

US rank of company site traffic as calculated by Alexa (1 being the most trafficked site)

metrics.alexaGlobalRank

Global rank of company site traffic as calculated by Alexa (1 being the most trafficked site)

metrics.employees

Total number of employees at company

metrics.employeesRange

Bucketed employee ranges for company (useful for segmentation)

metrics.marketCap

Total market capitalization for company (public companies only)

metrics.raised

Total amount of funding raised by company

metrics.annualRevenue

Annual revenue for company (public companies only)

metrics.estimatedAnnualRevenue

Clearbit's proprietary estimated annual revenue range for company

metrics.fiscalYearEnd

Month that the company's fiscal year ends (listed as integer 1-12)

tech

List of technologies used by company

parent.domain

The domain of the parent company (if any)



Was this article helpful?